Wedding Planner Rome by Anna Maria Nardi

You Are Viewing

LEGAL DOCUMENTS

LEGAL DOCUMENTS

Independently from your nationality, in order to get legally married in Italy you should be able to provide the following documents.

Please note that the paperwork requirements expire after 3 months if you have not yet married:

  • Passports
  • Certificate of No Impediment
  • Nulla Osta

It is fundamental that your full name is written in the same manner in all the above documents (this can happen if you have more surnames and they are not always expressly listed in all documents or if the future bride has already been married before and is still keeping the name of her ex-husband. In this case please be sure that your passport, Certificate of No impediment and Nulla Osta contains your maiden name), otherwise your paperwork won’ t be accepted by the wedding officials.

Depending on your nationality, the procedure to follow will differ from country to country for a legally binding ceremony. We have years of experience in assisting our couples from all over the world obtain the correct documentation needed to perform a legally binding ceremony here in Italy. We will guide you step by step through the process.

 

Who would you like to talk with about your dreams? 

Anna Maria Nardi

Anna Maria – Contacts
we would love to get to know you better

[recaptcha size:compact]


Fields marked with a * are required

Nathalie Orlandi

Nathalie – Contacts 
 
Luca Bertollo

Luca – Contacts 
  • +39 3392082377